sball
Announcements
Sports/Activities
   Basketball
   Bowling
   Flag Football
   Floor Hockey
   Golf, Faculty Scramble
   Golf, Student Scramble
   Racquetball
   Softball
   Volleyball
   Walleyball
   Wiffleball
Special Events
Guidelines
Officiating Schedule
Contact
Softball 2012 : Schedule/Results
Announcements | Schedule/Results | Standings | Rosters | Rules | Photos
Game Date/Field Time Teams/Winner Score
Tuesday
March 27
     
A 3:45 Team X vs. Team Manatee forfeit
B   Sultans of Swat vs. Deep Phi Ball 22-11
A 4:45 Delta vs. On the Prowl 6-10
B   Mudd Dogs vs. Speak Softly 2-37
A 5:45 XAN vs. The Broads 2-26
B   Jerry's Boys vs. 8 Guys and Albright 11-14
A 6:45 The A Team vs. Ball Busters 3-1
B   Desperados vs. Shin Shoo Choo Choo Train 16-6
       
Thursday
March 29
     
A 3:45 Huskie Muskies vs. Rock 'em Sock 'em 16-3
B   The A Team vs. LMB 1-7
A 4:45 Desperados vs. Grady's Ladies 15-10
B   XAN vs. ASA Honeybadger 3-14
A 5:45 Sultans of Swat vs. Speak Softly 10-9
B   Delta vs. Ball Busters forfeit
A 6:45 Deep Phi Ball vs. 8 Guys and Albright 8-14
B   Team Manatee vs. The Broads 9-5
       
Sunday
April 1
     
A 3:45 Ball Busters vs. Team X forfeit
B   Deep Phi Ball vs. Mudd Dogs 40-5
A 4:45 ASA Honeybadgers vs. The Broads 13-1
B   Speak Softly vs. Jerry's Boys 17-6
A 5:45 LMB vs. On the Prowl forfeit
B   Sultans of Swat vs. 8 Guys and Albright 12-15
A 6:45 The A Team vs. Team Manatee 12-9
B   Shin Soo Choo Choo vs. Grady's Ladies 17-5
       
Monday
April 9
     
A 3:45 Jerry's Boys vs. Sultans of Swat 18-12
B   Team X vs. ASA Honeybadgers forfeit
A 4:45 8 Guys and Albright vs. Mudd Dogs 31-1
B   Ball Busters vs. LMB 3-27
A 5:45 Speak Softly vs. Deep Phi Ball 19-15
B   The A Team vs. The Broads 22-2
A 6:45 Rock 'em Sock 'em vs. Desperados forfeit
B   XAN vs. On the Prowl forfeit
       
Tuesday
April 10
     
A 3:45 LMB vs. Team X forfeit
B   Grady's Ladies vs. Huskie Muskies 10-26
A 4:45 ASA Honeybadgers vs. The A Team forfeit
B   Rock 'em Sock 'em vs. Shin Soo Choo Choo 22-23
A 5:45 Ball Busters vs. XAN 21-6
B   Sultans of Swat vs. Mudd Dogs forfeit
A 6:45 The Broads vs. Delta forfeit
B   Jerry's Boys vs. Deep Phi Ball 21-14
       
Thursday
April 12
     
A 3:45 ASA Honeybadgers vs. Delta forfeit
B   Grady's Ladies vs. Rock 'em Sock 'em 10-12
A 4:45 Ball Busters vs. Team Manatee 6-11
B   Team X vs. On the Prowl forfeit
A 5:45 The A Team vs. Team X forfeit
B   Huskie Muskies vs. Desperados 17-14
A 6:45 LMB vs. XAN forfeit
B   Team Manatee vs. Delta forfeit
       
Sunday
April 15
     
A 3:45 LMB vs. ASA Honeybadger 10-3
B   On the Prowl vs. Team Manatee 23-1
A 4:45 Mudd Dogs vs. Jerry's Boys forfeit
B   The Broads vs. On the Prowl 1-10
A 5:45 Delta vs. XAN forfeit
B   8 Guys and Albright vs. Speak Softly 3-13
A 6:45 Shin Soo Choo Choo vs. Huskie Muskies 4-18
       
       
Tuesday
April 17
     
A 5:00 Speak Softly (#1 Pool A) vs. Shin Soo Choo Choo (#4 Pool B) 16-3
B   On the Prowl (#1 Pool C) vs. XAN (#8 Pool C) 35-3
A 6:00 Desperados (#2 Pool B) vs. Jerry's Boys (#3 Pool A) 18-7
B   LMB (#2 Pool C) vs. The Broads (#7 Pool C) 12-3
       

Wednesday

April 18

     
A 5:00 Huskie Muskies (#1 Pool B) vs. Sultans of Swat (#4 Pool A) 19-3
B   The A Team (#3 Pool C) vs. Ball Busters (#6 Pool C) 27-2
A 6:00 8 Guys and Albright (#2 Pool A) vs. Rock 'em Sock 'em (#3 Pool B) 8-6
B   ASA Honeyboadgers (#4 Pool C) vs. Team Manatee (#5 Pool C) 12-2
       
Thursday
April 19
     
A 5:00 Speak Softly (1A/4B) vs. Desperados (2B/3A) 11-12
B   On the Prowl (1C/8C) vs. ASA Honeybadgers (4C/5C) 11-4
A 6:00 Huskie Muskies (1B/4A) vs. 8 Guys and Albright (2A/3B) 24-5
B   LMB (2C/7C) vs. The A Team (3C/6C) 10-7
       
Sunday
April 22
     
A 5:00 Desperados vs. Huskie Muskies (Men's Championship) 11-7
B   On the Prowl vs. LMB (Women's Championship) 3-4
       
       
back forward