Alumni and Friends
Welcome
Get Newsletter by E-Mail
E-Newsletter Archive
Alumni Events
Alumni Services
Alumni Photo Library
Distinguished Service Award
Alumni Council
Class Notes On Line
Update Your Profile
Recruit a Muskie
Alumni Publications
Muskingum Annual Fund
Contact the Alumni Office
Contact Advancement
Join Us on Facebook
 
Distinguished Service Award

Award Recipients

2014
William F. Accorsi ’54
Laura Klema Hill ’74
Marshall C. Phelps, Jr. ’66
Wiley W. Souba, Jr. ’75
(read more)

2013
Robert Owen Jones '63
Steve Kokovich '63
(read more)

2012
Frederick Otto Bonkovsky ’61
Dennis D. Grant ’62
Wayne F. Miller ’56
David H. Resler ’69
(read more)

2011
William A. Cooper '61
Frank G. Helman '51
Jan A. Levy '60
John C. Taylor '37
Leonard M. Thomas '52
(read more)

2010
Keith S. Campbell ’77
Brockton J. Hefflin ’84
Marilyn Woodyard Lockhart ’56
(read more)

2009
Ruth Ann Moore Duff ’59
Rev. Frank Edward Hare ’52
Demetrios Lignos ‘64
C. Barry Montgomery ’59, Esq.
(read more)

2008
Elizabeth Topping Mainiero ’57
Rev. Dr. W. Terry Schoener ’60
Robert Jennings Reveley ’65
Walter R. Young, Jr. ’66
(read more)

2007
Ralph W. Van Sant, Jr. ’35
Dr. Paul L. Morris ’48
Dr. Donald H. Williams ’60
(read more)

2006
Dr. Doris Lee Raymond McCoy ’51
Reverend Dr. A. Bruce Henderson ’56
Donald L. McKendry ’62
Dr. Richard M. Brown '62
(read more)

2005
James F. Burson '63
Lota Echols Mitchell '56
Shirley Kimmel Wagner '51
(read more)

2004
Gerald L. Draper '63
Alison White MacConnell '49
Dorothy J. Montgomery '53
(read more)

2003
Carol Williamson Kinsley '59
J. Stark Thompson '63
Howard S. Zwelling '59
(read more)

2002
Elizabeth Leitch Bonkowsky '62
Robert W. Patin '64
Thomas K. Tewell '70

2001
Dr. Gladys T. McGarey '41
William B. Anderson '50

2000
Christine McGuire-Masserman '37
Dr. Ross R. Black II '70

1999
Samuel Alvin Bell '31
Karen Vanderhoof-Forschner '74
Samuel W. Speck '59

1998
Tom Johnson '71
John L. Kohl '63
John W. McCormac '51

1997
William R. Phillippe '52
Kim Gage Rothermel '71
David R. Sturtevant '50
Ruth Gullyes Watermulder '44

1996
Nelson L. "Lin" Carter '53
R. William Geyer '52
Charleen G. Kirkpatrick '50
David E. Riechle '60

1995
Homer T. Borton '25
Kay Paisley Callander '60
Willia m T. Dentzer '51
Robert E. Gray '49

1994
Frank L. Graves '60
Carl E. Taylor '37
James W. White '49
Jacqueline Dudek Woods '69

 

 

 

1993
Harold W. (Hal) Burlingame '62
Christine Mills Carlson '59
William L. Gordon '48
Marjorie Sims Lincoln '50

1992
Mary White Evans '42
Myron Ernest Moorehead '58
Richard Pipes '44
Jane Stepp Warren '49

1991
W. Wilson Caldwell '38
Anne Marshall Saunier '68
Suzanne Rucker Tate '52
C. William Fischer '53

1990

John C. Datt '49
Clinton H. Heacock '38
Wilbur F. Simlik '43
Robert M. Warner '49

1989
R. Douglas Brackenridge '54
Robert F. Conley '41
William M. Garrett '28
Everett L. Woodcock '41

1988
Jaime Bermudez, Sr. '44
Martha A. Roy '35
Kenneth L. Vaux '60
Nancy L. (Niki) Mason Wenger '62

Special Sesquicentennial DSAs
Harold W. Kaser '41
L. Margaret McCandless Richert '28

1987
Richard O. Johnson '52
John G. Lorimer '45
Joseph E. McCabe '37
Mary Louise Wagner Shelley '47

1986
Wilson M. Laird '36
Martha C. Moore '40
Robert H. Nesbitt '28
R. Ellis Smith '33

1985
Thomas M. Buck '42
John G. Hepler '39
Christian Kenneweg '23
Mary Wilson Kenneweg '30
Alfred S. Warren, Jr. '48

1984
John T. Galloway '30
Ada Margaret Hutchison '45
Frank A. McKinley '37
Robert M. Smock '30

1983
A. Boyd Anderson '38
Roy D. McKinley '33
Joseph H. Taber '42
John C. Taylor '37

1982
George Atha '27
Gottlieb C. Friesinger '51
Donald E. Smith '43
Marion Swern Wells '39

1981
Walter K. Chess '43
Anna Castor Glenn '42
John B. (Jack) Hanna '69
Donald V. Wilson '31

1980
Edwin M. Clark '24
Richard K. Giffen '52
Irene Forsythe Hanson '19
Mary Lowry Lowery '16

1979
Cheri L. Florance '69
Robert W. Gibson '18
Elmer C. Lusk '37

1978
Homer A. Anderson '35
Philip Caldwell '40
Charles J. Pilliod, Jr. '41
Mary Louise Somers '37

1977
J. Wallace Cleland '21
William L. Fisk '41
Ruth McKnight Nichol '31

1976
J. Harvey Moore '29
John W. Reynard '35

1975
Edgar L. Ralston '33
Robert T. Secrest '26
Edgar C. Sherman '36
Carle Wunderlich '45

1974
Alfred B. Garrett '28
John C. Smith '25

1973
Naomi G. Albanese '39
H. Kenneth Carmichael '28

1972
John H. Glenn, Jr. '43
Lewis W. Hays '38
J. Knox Montgomery '14
Beulah Clark Van Wagenen '24